Our People

Sectors
Services
Joint Managing Director Nathan Silby
Joint Managing Director Ben Stapleton
Chair | Non-Executive Director Susan Forrester
Director Nick Lelos
Director Peter McBean
Director Damien Byrne
Director Peter James
Regional Manager - VIC Cameron Jackson
Director Luke Campbell
Director - NT Adam James
Director - NT Andrew McLeod
Buildings Lead - SA Andrew Woods
Director Rick Penfold
Director - NT Rory Hinton
Chief People Officer Felicity van Ruth
Marketing Communications Manager Sian Dodd
Bridges & Civil Structures Lead Brett Jennings
Technical Director Loreto Taglienti
Consultant Mark Gilbert
Submissions Manager Steph Morley
Business Management Systems Coordinator Ingrid Cavallaro
Geotechnical Lead Lucie Missen
Regional Manager - QLD Russell Perry
Traffic Technical Lead - VIC James Brownlie
Director & Regional Manager - SA Mark Gobolos
Mechanical Technical Lead James Wehr
Geotechnical Technical Lead - SA Roger Grounds
Lighting Technical Lead Andrew Iarossi
Defence & Space Lead Jude Teakle
Consultant Geoff Wallbridge
Temporary Works Technical Lead Greg Zafiridis
Ports & Marine Lead - SA David McKay
Buildings Lead - VIC Michael Harnack
Traffic Technical Lead Heath Blacker
Principal Structural Engineer Sean Farrell
Principal Structural Engineer Mario Macri
Transport Lead - SA Alex Lloyd
Stormwater & WSUD Technical Lead Giuseppe (Joe) LaSpina
Sport & Recreation Lead - VIC Chris Pay
Water & Hydrogeology Lead Russell Martin
Senior Principal Geotechnical Engineer Brenton Harris
Regional Manager - NZ Bob Bower
Principal Hydrogeologist Brett Sinclair
Energy Sector Lead Ryan Byrne
Associate - Senior Structural / Maritime Engineer Nick Deussen
Regional Manager - WA John Clancy
Transport Lead - WA Matt Hurba
Manager - Whyalla Craig Blandford
Associate - Senior Structural Engineer Mark Winter
Associate - Senior Principal Civil Designer Peter Flood
Associate - Senior Civil Engineer Simon Abboud
BIM Technology Manager Tony Wagner
Associate - Senior Structural Engineer Chris Lindner
Associate - Senior Principal Civil Designer Den Heggie
Associate - Senior Principal Civil / Traffic Designer Jason Zafry
Building Structures Technical Lead Matt Crosbie
Associate - Principal Structural Designer Michael Smith
Energy Sector Lead - VIC John FitzGerald
Water Lead - SA Danni Haworth
Sport & Recreation Lead Tom McFarlane
Resources Lead - SA Simon Elliott
Digital Technology Manager Andrew Brown
Civil Buildings Technical Lead - SA Colin Hill
Associate - Senior Mechanical Designer Stephen Goddard
Associate - Senior Structural Engineer Clement Ao
Associate - Senior Structural Engineer Alex Carneiro
Demolition & Temporary Works Technical Lead - WA Matt Hoffmann
Regional Manager - QLD Baden Harrison
Process Engineering Lead James Davidson
Process Engineering Technical Lead - WA Conrad Wilkins
Metallurgy Technical Lead Jon Weir
Data Analytics Technical Lead Jess Page
Operations Manager - SA Carmen Selway
Manager Industrial Rodger Weste
Operations Manager - WA Brenton Clark
Transport Lead - VIC Mario Saliba
Energy Lead - WA Joel Brown
Senior Electrical Controls Engineer Julian Kovacic
Civil Technical Lead - QLD Dale Wakeling
Senior Civil Engineer Emma Hendy
Consultant Bede Rodeghiero
Pressure Vessel Inspector David Parker
Water Lead - WA Helen McGettigan
Technical Expert Peter Dillon
Consultant Zac Sibenaler
Regional Manager - NZ Clare Houlbrooke